Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 20th October

Chelsea v Man Utd– 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Southampton – 3pm
Cardiff v Fulham – 3pm
Man City v Burnley – 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton – 3pm
West Ham v Spurs – 3pm
Wolves v Watford – 3pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool – 5.30pm … BT Sport

Sunday 21st October

Everton v Crystal Palace – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 22nd October

Arsenal v Leicester – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves – 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth – 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff – 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle – 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield – 3pm
Leicester v West Ham – 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea – 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal – 1.30pm … Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 3rd November

Bournemouth v Man Utd  – 12.30pm
Cardiff v Leicester – 3pm
Everton v Brighton – 3pm
Man City v Southampton – 3pm
Newcastle v Watford – 3pm
West Ham v Burnley – 3pm
Arsenal v Liverpool – 5.30pm
Wolves v Spurs – 7.45pm … Sky Sports

Sunday 4th November

Chelsea v Crystal Palace – 4pm

Monday 5th November

Huddersfield v Fulham – 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Cardiff v Brighton – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Ham – 3pm
Leicester v Burnley – 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth – 3pm
Southampton v Watford – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Spurs – 5.30pm

Sunday 11th November

Liverpool v Fulham  – 12.30pm
Chelsea v Everton – 2.15pm … Sky Sports
Arsenal v Wolves – 4.30pm
Man City v Man Utd – 4.30pm

Saturday 24th November

Brighton v Leicester – 3pm
Everton v Cardiff – 3pm
Fulham v Southampton – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Watford v Liverpool – 3pm
West Ham v Man City – 3pm
Spurs v Chelsea – 5.30pm

Sunday 15th November

Bournemouth v Arsenal  – 1.30pm … Sky Sports
Wolves v Huddersfield – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 26th November

Burnley v Newcastle – 8pm … Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus – Manchester, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City – Kharkiv, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs – Eindhoven, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda – Liverpool, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 6th November

Crvena Zvezda v Liverpool – Belgrade, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Tottenham v PSV – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 7th November

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk – Manchester, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Juventus v Man Utd – Turin, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 27th November

Lyon v Man City – Decines, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Young Boys – Manchester, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th November

Tottenham v Internazionale – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Paris v Liverpool – Paris, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 16th November

Wales v DenmarkCardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v ScotlandLoro Boriçi StadiumShkoder, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v CroatiaWembley Stadium, London, 2pm … Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm … Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v IrelandCeres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v IsraelHampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 20th October

Munster v Gloucester … Thomond Park, 1pm … Ch 4 | Virgin Media | BT Sport
Racing 92 v Ulster … Paris La Defense Arena, 5.30pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport

Sunday 21st October

Toulouse v Leinster … Stade Ernest Wallon, 3.15pm … FR 2 | BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 7th December

Scarlets v Ulster … Parc y Scarlets, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Saturday 8th December

Bath v Leinster … Recreation Ground, 3.15pm … BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Munster v Castres … Thomond Park, 3pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 14th December

Ulster v Scarlets … Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm … BT Sport

Saturday 15th December

Castres v Ulster … Stade Pierre Fabre, 5.30pm … BT Sport | beIN Sport
Leinster v Bath … Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm … BT Sport

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 20th October

Sale Sharks v Connacht … AJ Bell Stadium, 3pm

Saturday 8th December

Connacht v Perpignan … The Sportsground, Galway, 3pm

Friday 14th December

Perpignan v Connacht … Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, 7pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht –  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October … Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets – Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm … Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons –  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm … FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster –  Stadio Monigo, 3pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow – Thomond Park, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff – Toyota Stadium, 6pm … Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Friday 2nd November

Edinburgh v Scarlets – Murrayfield, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Glasgow – Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 3rd November

Benetton v Ulster –  Stadio Monigo, 3pm … Premier Sports | DAZN
Connacht v Dragons – Sportsground, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C

Sunday 4th November

Cardiff v Zebre –  Cardiff Arms Park, 2.45pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | Free Sports | DAZN
Southern Kings v Leinster –  Nelson Mandela Bay, 2.45pm … Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports
Cheetahs v Munster – Toyota Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 23rd November

Glasgow v Cardiff – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Ospreys – RDS Arena, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Ulster – Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 24th November

Cheetahs v Benetton –  Toyota Stadium, 12.30pm … Premier Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba | eir sports

Sunday 25th November

Southern Kings v Connacht –  Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Zebre v Munster –  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.30pm … Premier Sports | DAZN | eir sports
Dragons v Edinburgh – Rodney Parade, 5.30pm … Premier Sports | S4C

Friday 30th November

Munster v Edinburgh – Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Zebre – Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 1st December

Ulster v Cardiff –  Kingspan Stadium, 3pm … Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Connacht – Toyota Stadium, 3pm … Free Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Dragons v Leinster – Rodney Parade, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Glasgow v Scarlets – Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm … Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Southern Kings v Benetton – Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm … Free Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New ZealandAjinomoto Stadium, Tokyo … 5.45am
Wales v Scotland … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … 2.45pm
England v South Africa … Twickenham Stadium, London … 3pm
Ireland v Italy … Soldier Field, Chicago … 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v GeorgiaStadio Artemio Franchi, Florence … 2pm
Scotland v Fiji … Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … 2.30pm
England v New Zealand … Twickenham Stadium, London … 3pm
France v South AfricaStade de France, Paris … 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 6.30pm
Wales v Australia … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v AustraliaStadio Euganeo, Padua … 2pm
Wales v Tonga … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … 2.30pm
England v Japan … Twickenham Stadium, London … 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 7pm
France v ArgentinaStade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille … 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa … Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New ZealandStadio Olimpico, Rome … 2pm
Scotland v Argentina … Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … 2.30pm
England v Australia … Twickenham Stadium, London … 3pm
Wales v South Africa … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … 5.20pm
Ireland v USA … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 6.30pm
France v FijiStade de France, Paris… 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina … Twickenham Stadium, London … 2.30pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st October

LPGA Tour: Buick LPGA, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, China

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Real Club Valderrama, Sotogrande, Spain

Friday 19th – Sunday 21st October

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th October

PGA of America: 30th Senior PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th October

World Golf Championships: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China PR

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th October

LPGA Tour: Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar G & CC, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Friday 26th – Sunday 28th October

PGA Tour Champions: PowerShares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Golf Course, Lake Sherwood, California

Monday 29th – Wednesday 31st October

PGA of America: 17th PGA Jones Cup, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Monday 5th – Friday 9th November

PGA of America: 102nd PGA Annual Meeting, Palm Springs, California

Wednesday 7th – Saturday 10th November

LPGA Tour: Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay GC, Hainan Island, China

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge hosted by Gary Player, Gary Player CC, Sun City, South Africa

Friday 9th – Sunday 11th November

PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, Arizona

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 42nd National Car Rental Assistant PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th November

LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon GC, Naples, Fla.

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th November

European Tour: DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Friday 16th – Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 8th PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Club, Raptor Course, Scottsdale, Arizona

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th November

PGA Tour: ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf; The Metropolitan Golf Club, South Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia

Thurs 29th November – Sunday 2nd December

PGA Tour: Hero World Challenge; Albany, New Providence, Bahamas

Friday 7th – Sunday 9th December

PGA Tour: QBE Shootout; Tiburon, Naples, FL

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 21st October

US Grand Prix – Austin

Sunday 28th October

Mexican Grand Prix – Mexico City

Sunday 11th November

Brazilian Grand Prix – Sao Paulo

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – Yas Marina

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men’s Football Fixtures

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland … Senior Men’s Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland … UEFA Nations League, Aarhus … 7.45pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic – Leipzig, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal – Lisbon, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva – Glasgow, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 8th November

Spartak Moskva v Rangers – Moscow, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
BATE v Chelsea – Borisov, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Celtic v Liepzig – Glasgow, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Arsenal v Sporting CP – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 29th November

Rosenborg v Celtic – Trondheim, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vorskla v Arsenal – Poltava, 5.55pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Villarreal – Glasgow, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v PAOK – London, 8pm … BT Sport, Virgin Media

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th October

European Championship Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Germany … itv 4

Friday 2nd – Sunday 4th November

World Series of Darts Finals … Multiversum, Schwechat, Vienna, 7pm … itv 4

Welcome to Davey Byrnes …

Facebook
Scroll Up