Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 10th April

Man City v Leeds – 12.30pm
Liverpool v Aston Villa – 3pm … sky sports
Crystal Palace v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 11th April

Burnley v Newcastle – 12pm … sky sports
West Ham v Leicester – 2.05pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Man Utd – 4.30pm … sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Arsenal – 7pm

Monday 12th April

West Brom v Southampton – 6pm … sky sports
Brighton v Everton – 8.15pm … sky sports

Friday 16th April

Everton v Tottenham – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 17th April

Newcastle v West Ham – 12.30pm … sky sports
Southampton v Crystal Palace – POSTPONED
Wolves v Sheffield Utd – 3pm … sky sports

Sunday 18th April

Arsenal v Fulham – 1.30pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Burnley – 4pm … sky sports

Monday 19th April

Leeds v Liverpool – 8pm … sky sports

Tuesday 20th April

Chelsea v Brighton – 8pm … sky sports

Wednesday 21st April

Tottenham v Southampton – 6pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v Man City – 8.15pm … sky sports

Thursday 22nd April

Leicester v West Brom – 8pm

Friday 23rd April

Arsenal v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 24th April

Liverpool v Newcastle – 12.30pm
West Ham v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Brighton – 8pm … sky sports

Sunday 25th April

Wolves v Burnley – 12pm
Leeds v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v West Brom – 7pm

Monday 26th April

Leicester v Crystal Palace – 8pm … sky sports

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 13th April

Quarter-Finals
Chelsea v Porto
… 8pm
Paris Saint-Germaim v Bayern … 8pm

Wednesday 14th April

Quarter-Finals
Dortmund v Man City
… 8pm
Liverpool v Real Madrid … 8pm

Tuesday 27th April

Semi-Finals
Quarter-final 3 Winner v Quarter-final 1 Winner
… 8pm
Quarter-final 4 Winner v Quarter-final 2 Winner … 8pm

Tuesday 4th May

Semi-Finals
Quarter-final 1 Winner v Quarter-final 3 Winner
… 8pm
Quarter-final 2 Winner v Quarter-final 4 Winner … 8pm

Saturday 29th May

Final
Semi-final 1 Winner v Semi-final 2 Winner
… 8pm

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Thursday 15th April

Quarter-Finals
Villarreal v Dinamo Zagreb
… 8pm
Ajax v Roma v Ajax … 8pm
Slavia Praha v Arsenal … 8pm
Man Utd v Granada … 8pm

Thursday 29th April

Semi-Finals
Quarter-final 1 Winner v Quarter-final 3 Winner
… 8pm
Quarter-final 4 Winner v Quarter-final 2 Winner … 8pm

Thursday 6th May

Semi-Finals
Quarter-final 3 Winner v Quarter-final 1 Winner … 8pm
Quarter-final 2 Winner v Quarter-final 4 Winner … 8pm

Wednesday 26th May

Final
Semi-final 2 Winner v Semi-final 1 Winner
… 8pm

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Saturday 17th April

Chelsea v Man City … Semi-Final, Wembley … 5.30pm

Sunday 18th April

Leicester v Southampton … Semi-Final, Wembley … 6.30pm

Saturday 15th May

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Wembley … 5.30pm

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Wednesday 1st September

Portugal v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

Saturday 4th September

Ireland v Azerbaijan … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 5pm

Tuesday 7th September

Ireland v Serbia … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Saturday 10th April

Dundalk … first race, 1.10pm

Sunday 11th April

Leopardstown … first race, 1.40pm

Tuesday 13th April

Fairyhouse … first race, 4.15pm

Wednesday 14th April

Leopardstown … first race, 2pm

Thursday 15th April

Limerick … first race, 1.55pm

Friday 16th April

Ballinrobe … first race, tbc

Saturday 17th April

Curragh … first race, tbc

Sunday 18th April

Tramore … first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Monday 19th April

Tramore … first race, tbc

Wednesday 21st April

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 22nd April

Kilbeggan … first race, tbc

Friday 23rd April

Kilbeggan … first race, tbc
Cork … first race, tbc

Saturday 24th April

Limerick … first race, tbc

Sunday 25th April

Navan … first race, tbc

Monday 26th April

Naas … first race, tbc

Tuesday 27th April

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Wednesday 28th April

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Thursday 29th April

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Friday 30th April

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Saturday 1st May

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Sunday 2nd May

Sligo … first race, tbc

Monday 3rd May

Curragh … first race, tbc
Down Royal … first race, tbc

Tuesday 4th May

Gowran Park … first race, tbc
Ballinrobe … first race, tbc

Wednesday 5th May

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Thursday 6th May

Tipperary … first race, tbc

Friday 7th May

Cork … first race, tbc
Downpatrick … first race, tbc

Champions Cup Rugby

Europeans Champions Cup Rugby

Saturday 10th April

Quarter-Finals
La Rochelle v Sale Sharks
… Stade Marcel Delflandre, 4pm … FR2 | beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | C4 | Virgin Media
Exeter v Leinster
… Sandy Park, 5.30pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport

Sunday 11th April

Quarter-Finals
Bordeaux v Racing 92
… Stade Chaban-Delmas, 1.30pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport 
Cleremont v Toulouse … Stade Marcel-Michelin, 4pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR2

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

Saturday 10th April

Quarter-Finals
Leicester v Newcastle … Mattioli Woods, 12.30pm … BT Sport | beIN SPORTS
Montpellier v Benetton … GGL Stadium, 9pm … FR4 | BT Sport | beIN SPORTS
Northampton v Ulster … Franklin’s Gardens, 8pm … BT Sport | beIN SPORTS

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 18th April

Emilia Romagna Grand Prix – Imola

Sunday 2nd May

Portuguese Grand Prix – Portimão

Sunday 9th May

Spanish Grand Prix – Barcelona

Sunday 23rd May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monte Carlo

Sunday 6th June

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Sunday 13th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Montreal

Sunday 27th June

French Grand Prix – Le Castellet

Carabao Cup

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Sunday 25th April ~ FINAL

Man City v Tottenham … 4pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 8th – Sunday 11th April

Majors: The Majors; Augusta National Golf Club

Wednesday 14th – Saturday 17th April

LPGA Tour: LOTTE Championship; Ko Olina Golf Club

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th April

USPGA Tour: RBC Heritage; Harbour Town Golf Links

Thursday 15th – Sunday 18th April

European Tour: Tenerife Open

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

USPGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

European Tour: Gran Canaria Open; Costa Adeje GC

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

LPGA Tour: LA Open; Wilshire CC

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

USPGA Tour: Valspar Championship; Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

European Tour: Portugal Open; Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course ~ POSTPONED

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

LPGA Tour: Women’s World Championship; Sentosa Golf Club

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Monday 5th – Wednesday 14th April

World Championship Qualifiers … Crucible Theatre, Sheffield … EUROSPORT

Saturday 17th April – Monday 3rd May

World Championship … Crucible Theatre, Sheffield … EUROSPORT

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Saturday 10th April

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers … 6pm
Longford Town v Drogheda Utd … 6pm
Finn Harps v Waterford FC … 6pm

Tuesday 13th April

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Friday 16th April

Waterford FC v Bohemian FC … 5.45pm
Derry City v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm

Saturday 17th April

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps … 6pm
Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town … 6pm
Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 6pm

Tuesday 20th April

Longford Town v Finn Harps … 7.45pm
Derry City v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford FC … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm

Friday 23rd April

Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 5.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm

Saturday 24th April

Dundalk v Drogheda Utd … 6pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City … 6pm
Waterford FC v Longford Town … 6pm

Friday 30th April

Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Rainbow Cup250

Rainbow Cup

Weekend of 24th April, 2021

Round 1
Ulster v Connacht
… Kingspan Stadium, tbc
Leinster v Munster … RDS, tbc
Benetton v Glasgow … Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, tbc
Edinburgh v Zebre … Murrayfield, tbc
Ospreys v Cardiff … Liberty Stadium, tbc
Dragons v Scarlets … Rodney Parade, tbc
Bulls v Lions … Loftus Versfeld, tbc
Stormers v Sharks … Newlands, tbc

Weekend of 1st May, 2021

Round 2
Stormers v Bulls
… Newlands, tbc
Sharks v Lions … Kings Park Stadium, tbc

Weekend of 8th May, 2021

Round 2
Connacht v Leinster
… The Sportsground, tbc
Munster v Ulster … Thomond Park, tbc
Zebre v Benetton … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, tbc
Glasgow v Edinburgh … Scotstoun Stadium, tbc
Cardiff v Dragons … Cardiff Arms Park, tbc
Scarlets v Ospreys … Parc Y Scarlets, tbc
Round 3
Bulls v Sharks
… Loftus Versfeld, tbc
Lions v Stormers … Ellis Park, tbc

Weekend of 15th May, 2021

Round 3
Munster v Connacht
… Thomond Park, tbc
Leinster v Ulster … RDS, tbc
Benetton v Zebre … Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, tbc
Edinburgh v Glasgow … Murrayfield, tbc
Scarlets v Cardiff … Parc y Scarlets, tbc
Dragons v Ospreys … Rodney Parade, tbc

Weekend of 29th May, 2021

Round 4

Weekend of 5th June, 2021

Round 5

Weekend of 12th June, 2021

Round 6

Weekend of 19th June, 2021

FINAL

Welcome to Davey Byrnes …

Davy Byrnes

21 Duke St,
Dublin.
Ireland.
D02 K380

[email protected]

087 712 1405

 

Opening Hours

Monday
12pm - 11.30pm
Tuesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Wednesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Thursday
12pm - 11.30pm
Friday
12pm - 12.30am
Saturday
12pm - 12.30am
Sunday
12pm - 11pm

Follow us ...

EnglishIrishChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)FrenchGermanSpanishItalianPolishJapanese

Facebook
Scroll Up
error: Content is protected !!